Office Staff

2022 - 2023 Office Staff/Email and Extensions

Parents/Guest:

When emailing a staff member please include the following:
A subject line that includes the student's name and/or the nature of the email. Contact information that includes: an email address, phone number and a time in which you can be reached.

Also, keep in mind:

Office Hours
Monday - Friday 
8:00 - 3:30

  • Emails that occur after the working hours of the school day or weekends, school breaks and holidays may/may not be answered before the next working business day.
  • Parents should not use their children’s email account as a way of communicating to their child’s teachers, or other members of the school staff.

Administration

Name

Position/Title

Extension

Williams, Kristopher

Principal, Alcovy High School

 

Clark, Gina

Assistant Principal/Curriculum and Instruction

 

Edwards, Ron

Assistant Principal/11th and 12th Grade

 

Lowe, Thomas

Assistant Principal/ 10th and 11th Grade

 

Gibbs, Karen

Assistant Principal/9th Grade

 

Specialist

Daughtrey, Deborah

APEX Clinician

 

Ray, Letecia

Social Worker

 

Hawkins, Ashley

MTSS

 

Adams, Catara

Title I Instructional Coach


Williams, Chris

Title I Instructional Coach

 

Office Staff

Bullard, Kim

Bookkeeper

 

Cline, Belinda

Administrative Assistant to Dr. Williams

2100

Durden, Kymberli

Administrative Assistant to Ms. Karen Gibbs/Discipline Clerk

2167

Griffin, Lawanna

Clinic Nurse

2111

Mask, Sharon

Front Desk Clerk

2110

Guidance Suite

Rogers, DeMia

9th Grade Counselor

 

Edwards, Tracey

10th Grade Counselor /Lead Counselor

 

Henderson, Sonya

11th Grade Counselor

 

Hayes, Glenda

12th Grade Counselor

 

Elion, Kevin

Graduation Coach/Credit Recovery

 

Dowdy, Holly

Registrar

 

Bowers, Michelle

Records Clerk

 

Gamble, Aundenicia

Attendance Clerk

 

Jacobson, Rebecca

Guidance Clerk

2113

Media/Technology

Carla Jackman

Media Specialist

 

Picard, Sherry

Informational Technology Specialist

 

Nickerson, Bishena

School Technology Assistant

 

Walden, Tammy

School Technology Assistant

 

SRO

 

Bruce, Selvin

Deputy

 

Elder, Ashton

Deputy

 

Major, Antoinette

Deputy

 

Custodial Services

Conway, Deborah

Head Custodian

2128

Foster, Iskimine

Lead Custodian/Maintenance

 

Food Services

Tyndall, Amanda

Food Services Manager

2125

 

Transportation

 

Peters, Travis

Transportation Zone Supervisor

(770) 788-5372